NICOLE Factfile

Name : Nicole Mary Kidman
Nickname : Nic, Nikki
Date of Birth : June 20 1967
Starsign : Gemini
Birthplace : Honolulu, Hawaii, US
Childhood home : Sydney suburbs (from the age of 3)
Family : Janelle Kidman, a nursing instructor (mother); Anthony Kidman, a biochemist and clinical psychologist (father); Antonia Kidman-Hawley (younger sister)
Spouse: Keith Urban (June 25th 2006). Divorced from Tom Cruise (husband Dec 24th 1990 - December 2000/divorced August 2001);
Children: Isabella Jane (adopted daughter born January 1993); Connor Anthony (adopted son born February 1995)
Height: 5ft 10"
Weight:
Eye Colour: Blue
Hair Colour: Red
Status: Married


Education
North Sydney Girls High School, up until Year 10
St Martin's Youth Theater, Melbourne, Australia
Australian Theater for Young People, Sydney, Australia
Philip Street Theater, Australia (majored in voice, production and theater history)


Famous Friends
Naomi Watts, Ewan McGregor, Russell Crowe, Sarah Jessica Parker and Matthew Broderick, Tobey Maguire, Adrien Brody, Jude Law, Sarah O' Hare, Renee Zellweger, Lenny Kravitz, Iain Glen, Ian Thorpe, Hugh Jackman and Deborah Lee Furness, Rupert Murdoch, Lachlan Murdoch